JUNE 2020

Winners

CREW CATEGORY

Best Concept

REVELATION

JUAN JOSE BORS

Best Make-Up

THE OMINOUS PROJECT UNIVERSE.....

SHRECO BAKARI

Best Sound Design

BLUD

OLEKSANDR SAMSON

Best Visual Effects

RETURN

ELDAR BORA

Best Production Design

CADUCEA

DAVID HERMANS

Best Music Director

CHUCK WONDERLAND

HERVE HUMBERT

Best Editor

I DIED AS A MAN

LAURA RITZKE

Best Cinematographer

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

DEREK ABEL

Best Director

CADUCEA

CHRISTOPHE MAVROUDIS

Best Supporting Character

F I V E

KATHRYN SHERIDAN

Best Actor - Female

KORU

SONU GOWDA

Best Actor - Male

LEMON CHILLI

RAMESH THORAT

FINALIST

SEMI-FINALIST

FOR THE LOVE OF GOD (SHORT)

Syed Muhammad Hammad Wasti

VIDHAI (SHORT)

Velayutham B

THE OMINOUS PROJECT (SHORT)

Shreco Bakari

I DIED AS A MAN (SHORT)

lucastuder

CADUCEA (SHORT)

Christophe Mavroudis

TALES OF INDIA (DOCU)

Carlos Costa

SILVÀN (MUSIC VIDEO)

Hervé humbert

HER LIPS ARE MINE (ANIMATION)

KenCohen

THE OMINOUS PROJECT (SuperHero)

Shreco Bakari

DAY  65 (SuperHero)

Devansh Kripalani

BLUD (SHORT)

Yurii Onyshchenko

WHEN THE WIND CAN TOUCH..(SHORT)

Michael Kuntz

RAT (SHORT)

jeeva praveen

NECROMAN(SHORT)

Ercan Er

WHITE HEART (SHORT)

Nicola Bläs

LIFE IS BEATIFUL TOGETHER (SHORT)

Mehmet Ayaz Secgil

ESTOU MAIS PERTO... (MUSIC VIDEO)

carlos costa

INSIDE (ANIMATION)

Mariano Russo

HUMAN NATURE (SuperHero)

Ahmet Duvar

SMOKED CHICKEN GRAVY (SuperHero)

Maaz Kazmi

MAIN CATEGORY

Best Student Short Film

SHUTTER

ANDRES RAMIREZ

Super Hero Short Film

DURGA’S LOCKDOWN

MITESH TAKE

Best Animated Short Film

CRISS CROSS

CAROLINE HAMANN / FRITZ PENZLN

Best Music Video

FRIENDLY NEIGHBOURHOOD POLTERGEIST

DAVID MACE-KAFF

Best Documentary

ASHEN LADY

DANIEL PEDROSA

FESTIVAL WINNERS

Best Short Film - 2nd Runner Up

THE PASSENGER

ALEXANDER BRUCKNER

Best Short Film - 1st Runner Up

HYDER

ALI ALKHAFAJI

Best Short Film - WINNER

TRIANGLE

CATALDO DE PALMA

SPECIAL CATEGORY

Special Jury’s Choice

F I V E

WILL SIDAROS

Promising Short Film

LEMON CHILLI

NIRAJ DESHMUKH

Special Mention

BLACK HEART, RED HANDS

RUSSELL SOUTHAM

People's Favorite

RETURN

ELDAR BORA

Congratulations! Filmmakers! 

© 2020 - Cut & Clap

CUT&CLAP FINAL B.png